Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

    Area of Responsibility
Headteacher Ms Howarth  
School Business Manager  Mrs Quin Premises, Finance & HR
Deputy Headteacher Mr Giles Designated Safeguarding Lead
Pastoral, SEN & Extra-Curricular
Deputy Headteacher Mr Gormally Curriculum & Outcomes
Assistant Headteacher Ms Alltraine Teaching & Learning
Assistant Headteacher Ms Doherty Personal Development & Student Wellbeing
Assistant Headteacher Ms Hyland RR6 (Sixth Form)
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Slabber CPD & Staff Wellbeing

Administration & Support

Department Job Title  
Art Art Technician Ms Narbutt
Attendance Attendance Officers

RR6 Attendance
Mrs Carruthers
Mr Rahman
Mrs Burt
Behaviour Behaviour & Student Support Mr Paul-Huggins
Cover Cover Supervisors
 
Mr P Cox
Miss Kenifick
Mr Bailey
DT DT Technician Mr Bevan
EAL EAL LSA Ms Szarek
Exams Exams Officers Ms Bancroft
Miss Stoyanova
Finance Finance Officer
Finance Assistant
Mrs McLauchlan
Mrs Chauhan
Human Resources HR Co-ordinator
HR Assistant
Mrs Dawson
Ms Basson
IT Support IT Network Manager
Deputy Network Manager
IT Technician
Mr Alltraine
Mr Lanila
Mr Mensah Sarpong
Main Office Office Manager
KS4 Administrator
KS3 Administrator
Administration Support
Receptionist
Mrs Gibbons

Mrs Payne
Ms Momtaz
Mrs Gay/Mrs Tanner
RR6, sixth form RR6 Administrator
RR6 Attendance
UCAS Co-ordinator
Study Support 
Mrs Cadman
Mrs Burt
Ms Collins
Mr Rahman
Science Science Technicians Ms Ellis
Mrs Garrett
Mr Walker
Mrs Walker
Site Staff Site Manager
Site Assistant
Site Assistant
Mr Lounissi
Mr Hernor
Mr Roberts

Inclusion & SEND

Inclusion  
Inclusion Manager Mrs Wildman
Deputy Inclusion Manager Mr Mingle
Achievement Mentor Ms Campbell
Ms Schwarz
Medical Needs Co-ordinator Mrs Parchment
Inclusion Administrator Ms Zaynab
SEND SEND
SENDCO Ms Tiberti
Deputy SENDCO Ms Wilkinson
Senior Assistant to the SENDCO Ms Hart
SEND Administrator Mr Connor
Speech & Language Mrs Bakheta
Learning Support Teacher Ms Nitzsche
SEN Teacher Mrs Richardson
Learning Support Assistants

Miss Algoo
Ms Bayne
Ms Bennett
Mr S Cox
Mrs Crookes
Mr Cruz
Miss Di-Paolo
Mr Eakin
Mr Goff
Ms Greenwood
Mr Griffin
Ms Husbands
Mrs Hutton                            Dr Jesmin
Ms Kaleendrarajan
Mr Marezana
Miss Miltiadou
Miss Odysseos                      
Ms Pili
Ms Pucek
Mr Rees                                Ms Ryan                          Miss Sinclair
Ms Steen                            Miss Smeets                    Mrs Sorwar                Ms Stacey
Mr Thomas                      Miss Zaman

Heads of Year

Year Head of Year Deputy Head of Year
7 Mr Jackson-Embling Ms Arthur
8 Ms A Graham Mr Tucker
9 Mr Holt Ms Fahy
10 Mrs Edwards Ms Escande
11 Mr Foster Ms Winrow
12 Mrs Bremner  
13 Ms M Graham  

Heads of Department

Subject Head of Department Teaching Staff
Art Mr Adegbenle Miss  Marriott (maternity cover)
    Ms Subhani
Business Studies Mr Redzepagic Mrs M Graham
Computer Science Ms Salad Ms Cuffe-Davies
Mrs M Graham
Mr Northwood
Drama Ms Dawkins Mr Embling
Design & Technology Miss Bhaga Miss Bradley
Mr Martelli
Mr Northwood
EAL Co-ordinator Ms Batchelor Ms J Ryan
    Mr Thomas
Economics Mr Redzepagic Mr Dunn
English Miss Khan Miss Jeans
Mrs Bremner
Miss Casey-McMahon
Mr Embling
Mr Gardner
Ms Jones
Mrs Long-McWilliams
Mr Tallantire
Mr Neesham
Miss Reynolds
Mr Scandrett
Ms Batchelor
EPQ Bruce Brogan  
Geography Mr Redzepagic Mrs Auckle
Mrs White
Mr Foster
Miss Stanford
Mr Pittrof
Government & Politics Mr Davut Mr Brogan
History Mr Davut Miss Bourke
Mr Brogan
Miss Paton
Miss Winrow
Maths Mr Pryce Mr Ahmed
Mr Bashir
Ms Bell
Mrs Eastaugh
Ms A Graham
Mrs Guliyeva
Mrs Hawes
Miss Khan
Mr Khan
Ms Mills
Mrs Siddiqui
Mr Tucker
Media Studies Mr Neesham Mrs Alltraine
Modern Foreign Languages Ms Holloway, Ms Minier &    Miss Pye Miss Arthur
Ms Escande
Ms Fahy
    Miss Shires
Music Ms Steele Mr Edwards
Physical Education & Sport Mr Joyce  
  Mr Paliotta - Director of Sport Mr Greenhalgh
Mr Gormally
Mr Holt
Mr Price
Mr Macaulay
PSHE & RSE Ms H Targuisti  
Psychology Mrs Bremner  
Religious Education, Philosophy & Sociology Ms Mates Miss Hibbert
    Mrs Edwards
Ms Doherty
Miss Read
Mrs H Targuisti
Science  Ms Nash - Head of Biology
Ms Beck - Head of Chemistry
Ms Ryan - Head of Physics
Miss Akinwale
Miss Anstey
Mr Bishop
Mr Gale
Mrs Nixon
Mr Perovic
Mr Price
    Ms Howarth
    Miss Foster
Sociology   Ms Mates
    Miss Hibbert
    Miss Kerr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching & Learning Responsibilities  
BTEC Quality Nominee Ms Ryan
Careers Lead Mr Price
Enrichment Ms Dawkins
Gifted & Talented Mr Gardner
ICTAC Mr Northwood
Literacy Co-ordinator Ms Jones
NQTs / ECTs Mrs Slabber
Numeracy Co-ordinator Mrs Eastaugh
Pupil Premium Miss Bourke
Trips Mr Redzepagic